sun and fun in the snow

Enjoy the view

Action & Adventure

Holidays in Saalbach: Ski Pass Prices at a Glance

Current Prices for Skicircus Saalbach Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn

With a ski pass for the Skicircus Saalbach Hinterglemm Leogang Fieberbrunn ski resort, you gain access to the most popular ski resort in Salzburg. 270 kilometres of ski slopes and 70 lifts mean unlimited skiing fun. Learn more about Saalbach’s ski pass prices.

Plus enjoy the special service at the  Buchegg Resort : you can get lift cards right from the resort reception

Ski Pass Prices   

(23.12.2017-30.03.2018)

AdultTeenager**Kids*
EUROEUROEURO
8:30 am - 12:30 am43,0032,5021,50
from 11:30 am43,0032,5021,50
from 13:30 pm36,0027,0018,00
1 Day53,0040,0026,50
2 Days103,5077,5052,00
3 Days148,00111,0074,00
4 Day187,00140,5093,50
5 Days219,00164,50109,50
5 in 7 Days239,00179,00119,50
6 Days255,00191,50127,50
7 Days277,50208,00139,00
8 Days299,50224,50150,00
9 Days ***321,00241,00160,50
10 Days ***344,50258,50172,50
11 Days ***366,00274,50183,00
12 Days ***388,00291,00194,00
13 Days ***411,00308,50205,50
14 Days***432,00324,00216,00
15 Days ***448,00336,00224,00
16 Days ***463,50347,50232,00
17 Days ***478,00358,50239,00
18 Days ***494,00370,50247,00
19 Days ***509,00382,00254,50
20 Days ***522,00391,50261,00
21 Days ***539,50404,50270,00


Ski pass prices post season  

(31.03.-08.04.2018)

AdultTeenager**Kids*
EUROEUROEURO
08:30 am -12:30 pm36,5027,5018,50
from 11:30 am36,5027,5018,50
from 01:30 pm30,5023,0015,50
1 Day45,0034,0022,50
2 Days88,0066,0044,00
3 Days126,0094,5063,00
4 Days159,00119,5079,50
5 Days186,00139,5093,00
5 in 7 Days203,00152,50101,50
6 Days217,00163,00108,50
7 Days236,00177,00118,00
8 Days254,50

191,00

127,50
9 Days ***

273,00

205,00136,50
10 Days ***293,00220,00146,50
11 Days ***311,00233,0155,50
12 Days ***330,00247,50165,00
13 Days ***349,50262,00175,00
14 Days ***367,00275,50183,50
15 Days ***381,00286,00190,50
16 Days ***394,00295,00197,00
17 Days ***406,50305,00203,50
18 Days ***420,00315,00210,00
19 Days ***432,50324,50216,50
20 Days ***443,50332,50222,00
21 Days ***458,50344,00229,50

Salzburg Superskicard

(14.10.2017-01.05.2018)


AdultTeenager**Kids*
3 Days159,00119,0079,00
4 Days203,00152,00101,00
5 Days241,00180,00120,00
6 Days272,00204,00136,00
7 Days298,00223,00149,00
8 Days327,00245,00163,00
9 Days ***353,00264,00176,00
10 Days ***380,00285,00190,00
11 Days ***405,00303,00202,00
12 Days ***427,00320,00213,00
13 Days ***447,00335,00223,00
14 Days ***470,00352,00235,00
10 Days Abo Choice***
Advanced booking until 06.12.2017448,00336,00224,00
Normal Price from 07.12.2016498,00373,00249,00
Season Ticket ***
Advanced booking until 06.12.2016697,00510,00340,00
Normal Price from 07.12.2016774,00580,00387,00

valid in all big ski areas in the Salzburger Land - offers more than 2.500 kilometers of pistes!

KItzbüheler Alps Allstarcard

(15.10.2016-01.05.2017)

AdultTeenager**Kids*
1 Day55,0041,0027,00
2 Days107,0080,0053,00
3 Days155,00116,0077,00
4 Days198,00148,0099,00
5 Days235,00176,00117,00
6 Days265,00198,00132,00
7 Days290,00217,00145,00
8 Days ***319,00239,00159,00
9 Days ***344,00258,00172,00
10 Days ***370,00277,00185,00
11 Days ***395,00296,00197,00
12 Days ***416,00312,00208,00
13 Days ***436,00327,00218,00
14 Days ***458,00343,00229,00
10 Days Abo Choice***
Advanced booking until 06.12.2016435,00326,00217,00
Normal price from 07.12.2016485,00363,00422,00
Season Ticket ***
Advanced booking until 06.12.2016680,00510,00340,00
Normal price from 07.12.2016755,00566,00377,00


* Children from 2001 to 2010

** Children from 1998 to 2000

Please show your passport at the ticket counter.

*** For a nine-day-ticket you need to show your passport at the purchase.

All ski tickets are sold on contact-free KeyCards. Deposit charge of 2 Euro per card.

All prices include 10 % tax, errors and omissions excepted.

Are you interested in a ski holiday in Saalbach-Hinterglemm? Send us your non-binding enquiry and we will put together an offer just for you.